12回無形文化遺産委員会チェジュ会議  速報

 




 

 

 

 今年2017年のユネスコの第12回無形文化遺産委員会は、124日(月)から129日(土)まで、韓国の済州島の済州国際コンベンション・センター(ICC JEJU)の耽羅ホールで開催される。

 昨年のエチオピアでの第11回無形文化遺産委員会アジスアベバ会議は、政情不安などやむを得ない事情で参加できなかったが、今年は、世界無形文化遺産上位国の中国(38)、日本(21)、韓国(19)からの候補はないが、個人的には参加できればと考えている。

 韓国の済州島は、5年前の2012年9月、第5回世界自然保護チェジュ会議(会場も済州国際コンベンション・センター(ICC JEJU))に参加して以来、2度目である。

 済州国際コンベンションセンターは、敷地面積が54,876平方m、延べ面積は62,125平方m、 地上7階、高さ:34.94mの規模で、前面に太平洋が、背後には、韓国最高峰の漢拏山(標高1,950 m)が見渡せる中文観光団地内にある地下2階、地上5階の建物で、済州島や大小の島々をイメージした外観が周辺の自然と美しく調和している。

 開会式は、12月3日(日)の午後6時、済州国際コンベンションセンターのイベント・ホールで開催される。NGOフォーラムは、12月1日(金)から12月3日(日)まで、済州国際コンベンションセンターの三多ホールで開催される。


 無形文化遺産保護委員会は、24 の条約締約国の代表が一同に会し、6つの緊急保護リストと35 の代表リストへの登録候補などの審議を行う。

 2003年に採択されたユネスコの 無形文化遺産保護条約は、 175か国(2017年9月現在)の締約国によって批准されている。その政府間委員会は、多様なリストへの登録の可否を審議する為に毎年会合する。
 今回の実質審議は、12月4日(月)から12月9日(土)までの6日間、午前中のセッションはは9時30分から12時30分まで、午後は2時30分から5時30分までである。

 韓国は、1950614日に、ユネスコに加盟、1988914日に世界遺産条約、200529日に無形文化遺産保護条約を締約している。 

 韓国の世界遺産は
「八萬大蔵経のある伽?山海印寺」、「宗廟」、「石窟庵と仏国寺」、「昌徳宮」、「水原の華城」、「高敞、和順、江華の支石墓群」、「慶州の歴史地域」、「慶州の歴史地域」、「済州火山島と溶岩洞窟群」、「朝鮮王朝の陵墓群」、「韓国の歴史村:河回と良洞」、「南漢山城」の12件

 
世界無形文化遺産は、「宗廟の祭礼と祭礼楽」、「パンソリの演唱」、「江陵端午祭」、「処容舞」、「カンガンスルレ」、「済州(チェジュ)チルモリ堂燃灯グッ」、「男寺党(ナムサダン)ノリ」、「霊山斎(ヨンサンジェ)」、「大木匠、伝統的な木造建築」、「歌曲、管弦楽の伴奏による声楽曲」、「鷹狩り、生きた人間の遺産」、「チュルタギ、綱渡り」、「テッキョン、韓国の伝統武芸」、「韓山地域の苧(カラムシ)織り」、「アリラン、韓国の抒情詩的な民謡」、「キムジャン、キムチ作りと分かち合い」、「農楽、韓国の共同体の楽隊音楽、舞踊、儀式」、「綱引きの儀式と遊戯」、「済州島の海女(女性ダイバー)の文化」19

 世界記憶遺産は、「朝鮮王朝実録」、「訓民正音」、「直指心体要節」、「承政院日記」、「高麗大蔵経板と諸経板」、「朝鮮王朝儀軌」、「東医宝鑑」、「韓国光州民主化運動の記録」、「日省録」、「乱中日記:李舜臣*の戦記」、「セマウル運動のアーカイヴス」、「儒教冊版」、「韓国放送公社(KBS)の特別生放送番組「離散家族を探しています」のアーカイヴス
13件である。

 今年の第12回無形文化遺産委員会の委員国、ビューロー(幹事国)、主な議案、「緊急保護リスト」と「代表リスト」に登録候補は、下記の通りである。


 2017年の日本からの登録候補はない。

 


                                   

 

12回無形文化遺産委員会の委員国(24か国

アフガニスタン、アルジェリア、アルメニア、オーストリア, Bブルガリア、コロンビア、コンゴ、コートジボアール、 キューバ、キプロス、エチオピア、グアテマラ、ハンガリー、インド、レバノン、モーリシャス、モンゴル、 パレスチナ、フィリピン、韓国、セント・ルシア、セネガル、トルコ、ザンビアの24か国である。

 

ビューロー(幹事国)


◎議長国 韓国 
 議長 議長(イ・ビョンホン(Lee Byong-hyun)氏<ユネスコ韓国政府代表部全権大使(Ambassador、Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO

○副議長国 ブルガリア、トルコ、コロンビア、パレスチナ、コートジボアール、

□ラポルチュール(報告担当国) ハンガリー  
 ガボール・ソーシュ(Mr. Gabor Soos))
Mr Gábor SoósMr Gábor Soós ハンガリー)

 

 

12回無形文化遺産委員会に締約国により提出された書類


無形文化遺産条約履行に関する定期報告 11件
○緊急保護リストに記載されている無形文化遺産に関する報告 12件
○緊急保護リストへの登録推薦書類 6
 
代表リストへの登録推薦書類  35 
○移行(緊急保護リスト→代表リスト 1件
国際援助要請  3
○グッド・プラクティスの登録に関する 4件
〇NGOによって提出された承認申請 50件
○2012年に承認されたNGOの活動報告書 59件



 

 

<緊急保護リスト>  

   6
件 → 登録決議


ボツワナ
Dikopelo folk music of Bakgatla ba Kgafela in Kgatleng District  ⇒  

コロンビア -ヴェネズエラ
Colombian-Venezuelan llano work songs  ⇒  

モンゴル
Morocco Taskiwin, martial dance of the western High Atlas  ⇒  

トルコ
Whistled language  ⇒  

アラブ首長国連邦
Al Azi, art of performing praise, pride and fortitude poetry  ⇒  

ヴェトナム
Xoan singing of Phu Th? province, Viet Nam - FOR EVALUATION AGAINST USL CRITERIA
  ⇒  


 

<代表リスト候補>
  

35件 → 登録決議 ○

アルジェリア
Knowledge and know-how related to the distillation of rose water and bitter orange water by the city-dwellers of Constantine, called Teqtar  ⇒  

アルメニア
Kochari, traditional group dance  ⇒  

アゼルバイジャン
Dolma making and sharing tradition, a marker of cultural identity  ⇒  

バングラデッシュ
Traditional art of Shital Pati weaving of Sylhet  ⇒  

ボリビア
Ritual journeys in La Paz during Alasita  ⇒  

ボスニア・ヘルツェゴビナ
Konjic woodcarving  ⇒  

ブルガリア - マケドニア - モルドヴァ - ルーマニア
Cultural practices associated to the 1st of March  ⇒  

コートジボアール
Zaouli, popular music and dance of the Guro communities in Cote d’Ivoire 
 ⇒  


キューバ
Punto  ⇒  

ドイツ
Organ craftsmanship and music  ⇒  

ギリシャ
Rebetiko  ⇒  

インド
Kumbh Mela  ⇒  

インドネシア
Pinisi, art of boatbuilding in South Sulawesi  ⇒  

イラン
Chog?n, a horse-riding game accompanied by music and storytelling 
 ⇒  


イラン- アゼルバイジャン
Art of crafting and playing with Kamantcheh/Kamancha, a bowed string musical instrument  ⇒  

アイルランド
Uilleann piping  ⇒  

イタリア
Art of Neapolitan ‘Pizzaiuolo’  ⇒  

カザフスタン
Kazakh traditional Assyk games  ⇒  

キルギス
Kok boru, traditional horse game  ⇒  

ラオス
Khaen musique of the Lao people  ⇒  

マラウィ
Nsima, culinary tradition of Malawi  ⇒  

モーリシャス
Sega tambour of Rodrigues Island  ⇒  

オランダ
Craft of the miller operating windmills and watermills  ⇒  

パナマ
Artisanal processes and plant fibers techniques for talcos, crinejas and pintas weaving of the pinta’o hat  ⇒  

ペルー
Traditional system of Corongo's water judges  ⇒  

ポルトガル
Craftmanship of Estremoz clay figures  ⇒  

サウジアラビア
Al-Qatt Al-Asiri, female traditional interior wall decoration in Asir, Saudi Arabia 
 ⇒  


セルビア
Kolo, traditional folk dance  ⇒  

スロヴァキア
Multipart singing of Horehronie  ⇒  

スロヴェニア
Door-to-door rounds of Kurenti  ⇒  

スイス
Basel Carnival  ⇒  

タジキスタン
Falak  ⇒  

マケドニア - トルコ
Spring celebration, H?drellez  ⇒  

トルクメニスタン
Kushtdepdi rite of singing and dancing  ⇒  

ヴェトナム
The art of Bai Choi in Central Viet Nam  ⇒  

ヴェトナム
Xoan singing of Phu Th? province, Viet Nam
  ⇒  

 

 

<グッド・プラクティス候補>  

4件 → 選定決議  ○



ベルギー  Remembrance education and safeguarding the Last Post Ceremony at the Menin Gate Memorial in Ypres, City of Peace  ⇒  
ブルガリアa Bulgarian Chitalishte (Community Cultural Centre): practical experience in safeguarding the vitality of the Intangible Cultural Heritage  ⇒  
エジプト  Documenting, preserving, training and promoting the Egyptian intangible heritage of the art and crafts of Tally in Upper Egypt
  ⇒  

ウズベキスタン   Documenting, preserving, training and promoting the Egyptian intangible heritage of the art and crafts of Tally in Upper Egypt
  ⇒  


<注>

 専門機関の勧告区分

 I=記載(登録)勧告  S=選定勧告
 R=情報照会勧告  
 D=記載(登録)延期勧告  
 N=不記載(不登録)勧告  


 
 無形文化遺産委員会の決議区分

 I=記載(登録)決議  S=選定決議  
 R
=情報照会決議  
 D
=記載(登録)延期決議  
 N
=不記載(不登録)決議  




 尚、今回の第12回無形文化遺産委員会チェジュ会議での審議の結果を反映した「世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2018年版」は、20183月に発刊。


 2018年の第13回無形文化遺産委員会(議長国:○○○ 議長:○○(○○○)氏<○○○(○○○)、副議長国:○○○、○○○、○○○、○○○ 報告担当国:○○○ ラポルチュール:○○○(○○○))は、2018○日から日まで、○○の○○で開催される予定です。




                                               古田陽久 


 

2017年12月4日(月)

As of 8.30 a.m.

Registration of participants

9.30 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.

1.

Opening

 

2.

Adoption of the agenda

 

3.

Observers

 

4.

Adoption of the summary records of the eleventh session of the Committee

 

 

Report of the Chairperson of the Committee on the Bureau activities

 

 

Report of the Non-Governmental Organizations Forum

 

5.b

Report by the Secretariat on its activities

12.30 – 2.30 p.m.

Lunch

2.30 – 5.30 p.m.

6.

Voluntary supplementary contributions to the Intangible Cultural Heritage Fund

 

7.

Draft plan for the use of the resources of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Fund in 2018–2019

 

8.a

Reports of States Parties on the use of international assistance from the Intangible Cultural Heritage Fund

2017年12月5日(火

9 – 9.30 a.m.

 

Meeting of the Bureau

9.30 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.

8.b

Examination of the reports of States Parties on the implementation of the Convention and on the current status of elements inscribed on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity

 

8.c

Examination of the reports of States Parties on the current status of elements inscribed on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding

 

9.

Draft overall results framework for the Convention

 

10.

Draft amendments to the Operational Directives on periodic reporting

12.30 – 2.30 p.m.

Lunch

2.30 – 5.30 p.m.

11.

Report of the Evaluation Body on its work in 2017

 

11.a

Examination of nominations for inscription on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding

 

11.b

Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity

2017年12月6日(水)

9 – 9.30 a.m.

 

Meeting of the Bureau

9.30 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.

11.b

Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity

12.30 – 2.30 p.m.

Lunch

2.30 – 5.30 p.m.

11.b

Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity

2017年12月7日(木)

9 – 9.30 a.m.

 

Meeting of the Bureau

9.30 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.

11.b

Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity

12.30 – 2.30 p.m.

Lunch

2.30 – 5.30 p.m.

11.c

Removal of an element from the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding and its transfer to the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity

 

11.d

Examination of requests for International Assistance

 

11.e

Examination of proposals to the Register of Good Safeguarding Practices

2017年12月8日(金)

9 – 9.30 a.m.

 

Meeting of the Bureau

9.30 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.

12.

Procedures to facilitate dialogue between the Evaluation Body and the submitting State(s)

 

13.

Report of the informal ad-hoc working group

12.30 – 2.30 p.m.

Lunch

2.30 – 5.30 p.m.

14.

Reflection on the removal of an element from a List and the transfer of an element from one List to the other

 

15.

Intangible Cultural Heritage in emergencies

 

16.

Follow-up to the recommendations of the External Auditor's 'Report on the governance of UNESCO and dependant funds, programmes and entities' (Document 38C/23)

2017年12月9日(土)

9 – 9.30 a.m.

 

Meeting of the Bureau

9.30 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.

17.

Accreditation of new non-governmental organizations and review of accredited non-governmental organizations

 

18.

Establishment of the Evaluation Body for the 2018 cycle

 

19.

Date and venue of the thirteenth session of the Committee

 

20.

Election of the members of the Bureau of the thirteenth session of the Committee

12.30 – 2.30 p.m.

Lunch

2.30 – 5.30 p.m.

21.

Other business

 

5.a

Report by the Committee to the General Assembly on its activities

(January 2016 to December 2017)

 

22.

Adoption of the list of decisions

 

23.

Closure






<参考文献>

 
  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2018年版-(2018年3月) 
  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2017年版-(2017年3月)
  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2016年版-(2016年3月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2015年版-(2015年3月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2014年版-(2014年3月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2013年版-(2013年3月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2012年版-(2012年3月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2011年版-(2010年12月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2010年版-200910月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産データ・ブック-2006年版-20067月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産ガイド-無形文化遺産保護条約編-20046月)

  ●世界無形文化遺産ガイド-人類の口承及び無形遺産の傑作編-20045月)

  ●世界遺産ガイド-人類の口承及び無形遺産編- 20024月)

  ●誇れる郷土ガイドー口承・無形遺産編ー20016月)

 

 




世界遺産と総合学習の杜に戻る
シンクタンクせとうち総合研究機構のご案内に戻る
世界遺産総合研究所のご案内に戻る
出版物のご案内に戻る
出版物ご購入のご案内に戻る